Schedule & Coaches
Grades 3 & 4
Coaches
Team | Coach | Phone Number | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
1. Penn State (White) | Megan Wilson | (319) 530-0578 | [email protected] |
1. Penn State (White) | Jen Bisgard | (319) 560-6893 | [email protected] |
1. Penn State (White) | Jessica Meyer | (319) 333-4613 | [email protected] |
2. Nebraska (Red) | Carey Sadlner | (319) 631-9510 | [email protected] |
2. Nebraska (Red) | Jeff Sadler | (319) 631-9510 | [email protected] |
2. Nebraska (Red) | Myndi Lybeck | (319) 530-0295 | [email protected] |
3. Drake (Royal Blue) | Heath Wetjen | (319) 331-1023 | [email protected] |
3. Drake (Royal Blue) | Tom Cronk | (319) 665-3690 | [email protected] |
3. Drake (Royal Blue) | Lindy Cannady | (319) 541 2382 | [email protected] |
4. Minnesota (Maroon) | Olivia Curtin | (414) 531-8389 | [email protected] |
4. Minnesota (Maroon) | Lindsay Nash | (319) 541-0107 | [email protected] |
4. Minnesota (Maroon) | Katie Ronnfeldt | (319) 331-6851 | [email protected] |
5. Iowa (Black) | Ellexia McCredie | (319) 795-2617 | [email protected] |
5. Iowa (Black) | Cynthia Marx | (319) 530-8409 | [email protected] |
5. Iowa (Black) | Amanda Meek | (515) 460-2619 | [email protected] |
6. Notre Dame (Dark Green) | Tom Van Dyke | (319) 541-8419 | [email protected] |
6. Notre Dame (Dark Green) | Tara McMorris | (319) 321-9419 | [email protected] |
7. Iowa State (Gold) | Amanda Simpson | (319) 310-8094 | [email protected] |
7. Iowa State (Gold) | Kayley McElvain | (319) 330-2565 | [email protected] |
7. Iowa State (Gold) | Sara Morlan | (319) 631-1280 | [email protected] |
8. UNI (Purple) | Meredith Whitmer | (319) 400-2372 | [email protected] |
8. UNI (Purple) | Michelle Stiltner | (319) 626-2890 | [email protected] |
8. UNI (Purple) | Lindsey Staebler | (319) 440-8180 | [email protected] |
9. N. Carolina (Powder Blue) | Aaron Robertson | (319) 400-5405 | [email protected] |
9. N. Carolina (Powder Blue) | Kristi Connell | (641) 660-0184 | [email protected] |
10. Ohio State (Ash) | Coralville Team | ||
11. Clemson (Orange) | Coralville Team | ||
12. Oregon (Light Green) | Coralville Team |
Schedule
Games are played at the North Liberty Community Center, 520 W. Cherry Street, in the Roberts and Jones gyms. Each night consists of a 15-minute practice followed by a 45-minute match of three games. Games will be rally scoring (point-per-play) to 25.
Sept. 11 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
6:00 | Jones | 2 vs. 8 | 6 vs. 11 | |
6:00 | Roberts | 3 vs. 12 | 9 vs. 7 | |
7:15 | Jones | 1 vs. 4 | 10 vs. 5 | |
Sept. 18 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
6:00 | Jones | 8 vs. 3 | 4 vs. 10 | |
6:00 | Roberts | 9 vs. 6 | 7 vs. 1 | |
7:15 | Jones | 12 vs. 2 | 11 vs. 5 | |
Sept. 25 (Picture Day) | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
6:00 | Jones | 10 vs. 9 | 5 vs. 8 | |
6:00 | Roberts | 3 vs. 7 | 2 vs. 11 | |
7:15 | Jones | 6 vs. 4 | 1 vs. 12 | |
Oct. 2 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
6:00 | Jones | 3 vs. 6 | 5 vs. 2 | |
6:00 | Roberts | 7 vs. 4 | 1 vs. 9 | |
7:15 | Jones | 8 vs. 10 | 12 vs. 11 | |
Oct. 9 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
6:00 | Jones | 12 vs. 10 | 4 vs. 9 | |
6:00 | Roberts | 11 vs. 7 | 3 vs. 5 | |
7:15 | Jones | 8 vs. 1 | 6 vs. 2 | |
Oct. 16 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
6:00 | Jones | 4 vs. 8 | 7 vs. 12 | |
6:00 | Roberts | 2 vs. 3 | 9 vs. 11 | |
7:15 | Jones | 6 vs. 5 | 10 vs. 1 |
Grades 5 & 6
Coaches
Team | Coach | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
1. Lions (White) | Amy Larkey Rickels | (319) 331-3746 | [email protected] |
1. Lions (White) | Sarah Wiese | (319) 621-6023 | [email protected] |
2. Gophers (Maroon) | Amy Davis | (319) 325-7722 | [email protected] |
2. Gophers (Maroon) | Tara McMorris | (319) 321-9419 | [email protected] |
3. Bulldogs (Royal Blue) | Melissa Frost | (319) 269-5530 | [email protected] |
3. Bulldogs (Royal Blue) | Corie Williams | (319) 541-4520 | [email protected] |
4. Huskers (Red) | Jeff Knight | (319) 665-2624 | [email protected] |
4. Huskers (Red) | Brandi Jurgens | (319) 621-0036 | [email protected] |
5. Hawkeyes (Black) | Summer Anderson | (319) 331-4384 | [email protected] |
5. Hawkeyes (Black) | Jason Timmerman | (319) 389-6316 | [email protected] |
5. Hawkeyes (Black) | Laci Lower | (313) 331-2702 | [email protected] |
6. Irish (Green) | Kelly McManus | (563) 349-5622 | [email protected] |
6. Irish (Green) | Emily Carr | (319) 541-2449 | [email protected] |
7. Cyclones (Gold) | Clint Van Schepen | (319) 530-8383 | [email protected] |
7. Cyclones (Gold) | Wali Parks | (319) 855-9222 | [email protected] |
8. Panthers (Purple) | Coralville Team | ||
9. Tar Heels (Powder Blue) | Coralville Team | ||
10. Buckeyes (Ash) | Coralville Team | ||
11. Tigers (Orange) | Coralville Team | ||
12. Ducks (Light Green) | Coralville Team |
Schedule
Games are played at the Coralville Recreation Center (CRC), 1506 8th St., Coralville, and the North Liberty Community Center, 520 W. Cherry St, in the Roberts Gym.
Sept. 11 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 |
6:00 | CRC | 1 vs. 6 | 7 vs. 10 |
7:15 | CRC | 2 vs. 11 | 9 vs. 5 |
7:15 | Roberts | 12 vs. 4 | 3 vs. 8 |
Sept. 25 (Picture Day) | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 |
6:00 | CRC | 7 vs. 1 | 8 vs. 12 |
7:15 | CRC | 5 vs. 2 | 11 vs. 9 |
7:15 | Roberts | 10 vs. 4 | 6 vs. 3 |
Sept. 18 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 |
6:00 | CRC | 10 vs. 1 | 12 vs. 11 |
7:15 | CRC | 4 vs. 6 | 3 vs. 9 |
7:15 | Roberts | 7 vs. 5 | 8 vs. 2 |
OCourt 2 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 |
6:00 | CRC | 1 vs. 8 | 9 vs. 6 |
7:15 | CRC | 11 vs. 4 | 2 vs. 7 |
7:15 | Roberts | 3 vs. 12 | 5 vs. 10 |
Oct. 9 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 |
6:00 | CRC | 9 vs. 8 | 12 vs. 7 |
7:15 | CRC | 5 vs. 11 | 10 vs. 3 |
7:15 | Roberts | 4 vs. 1 | 6 vs. 2 |
OCourt 16 | Gym | Court 1 | Court 2 |
6:00 | CRC | 7 vs. 9 | 11 vs. 10 |
7:15 | CRC | 3 vs. 2 | 4 vs. 5 |
7:15 | Roberts | 12 vs. 1 | 8 vs. 6 |